Railway Staff Nurse Exam Multiple Choice Question Answers

Question No.1:-The primary carcinoma of body of uterus may be following types except
 A:-Adeno carcinoma
 B:-Adeno squamous carcinoma
 C:-Adeno acanthoma
 D:-Large cell keratinising type

Answer:- Option-D

Question No.2. Nonhormonal oral contraceptive pills contains
 A:-Oestrogen
 B:-Copper
 C:-Centchroman
 D:-Monoxynol-9

Answer:-  C:-Centchroman

Question No.3:-Which is the drug used for the closure of PDA?
 A:-Dopamine
 B:-Phenobarbitone
 C:-Indomethacine
 D:-Immunoglobulin


Answer:- Option-C

Question No.4. World tuberculosis day is observed on
 A:-March 30
 B:-March 24
 C:-April 7
 D:-December 12

Answer:-  B:-March 24

Question No.5:-Candidate not suitable for allergen immunotherapy
 A:-Strongly positive skin prick test
 B:-Multiple allergens
 C:-Unresponsiveness to intranasal corticosteroids
 D:-Severe allergic symptoms

Answer:- Option-B

Question No.6. Which among the following is a local anesthetic ?
 A:-benzocaine
 B:-halothane
 C:-nitrous oxide
 D:-thiopentone
Answer:-  A:-benzocaine


Question No.7:-The primary carcinoma of body of uterus may be following types except
 A:-Adeno carcinoma
 B:-Adeno squamous carcinoma
 C:-Adeno acanthoma
 D:-Large cell keratinising type

Answer:- Option-D

Question No.8. Which of the following is NOT seen in CREST syndrome?
 A:-Calcinosis
 B:-Raynaud's phenomenon
 C:-Serositis
 D:-Dysphagia

Answer:-  C:-Serositis


Question No.9:-Biochemical market of preeclampsia is
 A:-Proteinuria
 B:-S. uric acid
 C:-S. creatinine
 D:-S. sodium
 Answer:- Option-B

Question No.10. In acute overdose of paracetamol elimination half life over 4 hours is associated with
 A:-nephrotoxicity
 B:-ototoxicity
 C:-coma
 D:-hepatic necrosis

Answer:-  D:-hepatic necrosis

FOR LATEST RAILWAY STAFF NURSE RECRUITMENT DETAILS CLICK HERE

No comments:

Post a Comment